This article looks into one the most frequently asked questions regarding snack foods that are vegan friendly. This question is: Is Laffy Taffy Vegan?
Is Licorice Vegan? Twizzlers, Red Vines and More Evaluated!
Image by WikimediaImages from Pixabay Licorice candies are those that are flavored with the extract of the roots of the licorice plant (Glycyrrhiza glabra). According to Wikipedia, the essential ingredients of licorice confectionery are licorice extract, sugar, and a binder. The base is typically starch/flour, gum arabic, gelatin or a combination thereof. Additional ingredients are extra[…]
Can Vegans Drink Coke? A Coca-Cola Drink Analysis
This article looks into one of the most frequently asked questions regarding beverages that are vegan friendly: Can vegans drink coke? According to Coca-Cola’s FAQs and Product Facts pages, the vast majority of Coca-Cola drinks, including all its soft drinks, are considered vegan. Coca-Cola also notes that some of their drinks do contain small traces of fish gelatine (stabilizer[…]
Is TRESemmé Vegan or Cruelty-Free? (2022)
TRESemmé is an American multi-national brand of hair care products first manufactured in 1947 by the Godefroy Manufacturing Company in St. Louis, Missouri, United States.
8 Vegan Options at Red Robin in 2022
Red Robin Gourmet Burgers and Brews (Red Robin for short) is an American chain of causal dining restaurants known for their bottomless steak fries and gourmet burgers.
15 Vegan Options at Yard House (2022)
Yard House is an American sports bar chain with over 80 locations in the United States. While most sports bars have limited vegan-friendly options, Yard House has the contrary. Yard House’s menu features over 20 items (including sides) that are vegan or can be made vegan. This article lists the 15 best vegan options at Yard House sports bars in 2020.
Is KFC Gravy Vegetarian? An In-depth Analysis
This article looks into one of the most frequently asked questions regarding major fast food chains that are vegetarian friendly: Is KFC Gravy Vegetarian? After doing a lot of research and finding very little information, we can confirm that KFC gravy is not vegetarian. With some deductive reasoning, KFC’s website lists “Chicken Fat” as an[…]
Does Domino’s have Vegetarian Pizza?
This article looks into one of the most frequently asked questions regarding major pizza chains that are vegetarian friendly: Does Domino’s have Vegetarian Pizza? Yes! Domino’s has multiple vegetarian ready pizzas. Additionally, through simple omissions or substitutions multiple more vegetarian friendly pizzas, sandwiches, and salads are all possible. Read on for full details on the vegetarian options[…]
Is Palm Oil Vegan? Lets Find Out!
It is hard to go to the grocery store today and not purchase a product with Palm Oil in it. So the question we answer today is: Is Palm Oil Vegan?
Are Rold Gold Pretzels Vegan? All Varieties Evaluated
This article looks into one of the most frequently asked questions regarding foods that are vegan friendly: Are Rold Gold pretzels vegan? The short answer: Yes and No. Most of Rold Gold pretzel varieties are vegan, but some are not. A full analysis of each pretzel variety is below. Note: Ingredients in each variety are from[…]