Tostitos are one of two brands of tortilla chips produced by Frito-Lay (the other being Doritos). Since the initial product introduction in 1979, Tostitos have went on to be one of Frito-Lay’s most successful product launches and now have 16 flavors of chips and 13 flavors of dip. In this article we look to answer the question: “Are Tostitos Vegan?” while evaluating all flavors of both chips and dip.
Is Olay Vegan or Cruelty-Free? (2022)
Olay is an American skin care line which is one of Procter & Gamble’s multi-billion dollar brands. According to Wikipedia, Olay generated $2.8 billion in revenue in 2009 and has only increased since then. In this article we look to answer two questions: 1. Is Olay vegan? and 2. Is Olay cruelty-free?
Are Wheat Thins Vegan? Every Vegan Flavor Option!
This article looks into one of the most frequently asked questions regarding snacks that are vegan friendly: Are Wheat Thins Vegan? Yes! The Original Wheat Thins as well as most of the other Wheat Thins flavors are vegan! This even includes the Multigrain flavor of Wheat Thin’s Toasted Chips. Unfortunately, the one Wheat Thins variety that[…]
Jimmy Johns Vegan Options in 2022
Jimmy John’s is an American fast food sandwich chain with over 2,800 locations in 43 states.
Is Artificial Chicken Flavor Vegan?
This article looks into one of the most frequently asked questions regarding vegan friendly instant meals: Is Artificial Chicken Flavor Vegan? The question at hand is very tough to answer because the processing and ingredients used in “artificial chicken flavor” will vary from company to company. With that being said, artificial chicken flavor is sometimes non-vegan[…]
7 Vegan Options at Texas Roadhouse in 2022
Texas Roadhouse is a western-style chain of restaurants based in the United States. According to Wikipedia, there are over 560 locations across the globe with most of them in the United States. Texas Roadhouse is known for their free bucket of peanuts on each table and their rolls. While plant-based options seem to be far and[…]
Are Skittles Vegan? All Flavors Evaluated (2022)
This article looks into one of the most frequently asked questions regarding candies that are vegan friendly: Can vegans eat Skittles? Yes! Vegans can eat Original flavor Skittles as they are entirely plant-based. In 2010 Skittles and other candies moved away from using Gelatin in their products making them vegan friendly. While the ingredients still contain “Natural Flavors” which[…]
Does Krispy Kreme Have Vegan Donuts? (Updated 2022)
Krispy Kreme Doughnuts is an American doughnut company and coffeehouse chain owned by JAB Holding Company.